Hall of Fame
The RMATA Hall of Fame serves to recognize those RMATA members who have demonstrated outstanding service and dedication to the profession of athletic training.  For nomination information please click HERE.
Tim Acklin, 2013
Jack Aggers, 1994
Stephen Antonopulos, 2005
Wayne Barger, 2011
Joel Bass, 2014
Bill Bean, 2003
Bob Beeten
Ben Carbajal, 2014
Jim Conboy, 1994
Shannon Courtney, 2017
George Curtis III, 2006
Ben Davidson, 2007
Gary Delforge, 1994
L. F. “Tow” Diehm, 1994
David Draper, 1994
Earlene Durrant, 1998
Rob Evers, 2008
Rich Gerrells, 2009
Jim Gillen, 2010
Rod Kimball, 1994
Kenneth L. Knight, 2006
Bruce Kola, 2010
Warren Lee, 2001
Dan Libera,1995
D. Scott Linaker, 2005
Bill Lyons, 1999
Chris Mathewson, 2017
Gaye Merrill, 2014
Dale Mildenberger, 1998
Mike Nesbitt,1996
Bart Peterson, 2015
​Marv Robertson, 2003
Jennifer Stone, 2012
Lisa Walker, 2014
Matt J. Webber, 2005
Nancy Weir, 2012
Deb Willardson, 2009
Larry Willock, 2000
Troy Young,1994
Congratulations to all the Hall of Fame recipients!

Class of 2017

Shannon Courtney

​Read Bio

Chris Mathewson

Read Bio

 

Class of 2015

Bart Peterson

Read Bio

 

Class of 2014

Joel Bass

Read Bio

Ben Carbajal

Read Bio

David Draper

Read Bio

 

Lisa Walker

Read Bio

Gaye Merrill

Read Bio

 

Class of 2013

Tim Acklin

Read Bio

 

Class of 2012

Jennifer Stone

Read Bio

Nancy Weir

Read Bio

 

Class of 2011

Wayne Barger

Read Bio

 

Class of 2010

Jim Gillen

Read Bio

Bruce Kola

Read Bio

 

 

 

Class of 2009

Deb Willardson

Read Bio

Rich Gerrells

Read ​Bio

 

Class of 2008

Rob Evers

Read Bio

 

 

Class of 2007

Ben Davidson

Read Bio

 

 

Class of 2006

George Curtis III

Read Bio

Kenneth L. Knight

Read Bio

 

 

Class of 2005

Stephen Antonopulos

READ BIO

Matt J. Webber

Read Bio

D. Scott Linaker

Read Bio

 

 

Class of 2003

Bill Bean

Read Bio

Marv Roberson

Read Bio

 

 

Class of 2001

Warren Lee

Read Bio

 

 

 

Class of 2000

Larry Willock

Read Bio

 

 

Class of 1999

Bill Lyons

Read Bio

 

Class of 1998

Earlene Durrant

Read Bio

Dale Mildenberger

Read Bio

 

Class of 1996

Mike Nesbitt

Read Bio

 

 

Class of 1995

Bob Beeten

Read Bio

Dan Libera

Read Bio

 

Class of 1994

Jack Aggers

Read Bio

 

Jim Conboy

Read Bio

 

Gary Delforge

Read Bio

 

Troy Young

Read Bio

 

L. F. “Tow” Diehm

Read Bio


Rod Kimball

Read Bio

The Sponsorship Difference

 

RMATA would like to thank our dedicated sponsors.

Paragon Vision
Southern Utah
Rhino
Renfrew
Multi Radiance copy
Mueller
MedPac
Hydralyte copy
MarcPro copy
Iron Neck copy
King Devick
Aquilo
Hartmann
Dr. Hoys
Guardian Athletics copy
Chattanooga
Bertec
Centennial
Banner
ATvantage copy
Ari-Med Flexall
Arcanum copy
Ari-Med Bushwalkers
AED_Everywhere
Proudly created and managed by SJ Creative